All-In-One Clinic

+44 020 8126 7766

[email protected]

Have a question, comment, or concern? Our dedicated team of experts is ready to hear and assist you. Reach us through our social media, phone, or live chat.

Privacy Policy

General


You are responsible for reviewing this policy so that you are aware of any changes to it. If you
continue to use our website after the time our GDPR privacy policy will take effect (25.05.2018), you
have accepted the changes.
Note: All Policies are reviewed annually, more frequently, or as necessary.

Background


This policy sets out how we collect, process and hold your personal data if you visit our website or
provide personal data to us. This policy affects your legal rights and obligations so please read it
carefully. If you have any questions, please contact us at [email protected].


Skyline Health and Travel Ltd is committed to being transparent about how it handles your personal
information, particularly when it comes to protecting the privacy and security of your personal
information and to meeting our data protection obligations under the General Data Protection
Regulation (“GDPR”). The purpose of this privacy notice is to make you aware of how and why we
will collect and use your personal information. This privacy notice applies to all future, current and
former clients.

Data protection officer


Skyline Health and Travel Ltd has appointed a data protection officer to oversee compliance with
this privacy notice. If you have any questions about this privacy notice or about how we handle your
personal information, please contact our
Office: 020 8126 7766
Email: [email protected]


You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).
We would, however, appreciate the chance to resolve your concerns before you approach the ICO,
so please contact us in the first instance.


Data protection principles

Under the GDPR, there are six data protection principles that the Company must comply with. These
provide that the personal information we hold about you must be:

  • Processed lawfully, fairly and in a transparent manner.
  • Collected only for legitimate purposes that have been clearly explained to you and not
    further processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes.
  • Adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary, in relation to those purposes.
  • Accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date.
  • Kept in a form that permits your identification for no longer than is necessary for those
    purposes.
  • Processed in a way that ensures appropriate security of the data.
    Skyline Health and Travel Ltd is responsible for and must be able to demonstrate compliance with,
    these principles.
  • Data we automatically collect
    We use Google Analytics to monitor how our website is used. Google Analytics collects information
    anonymously and generates reports detailing information such as the number of visits to our
    website, where visitors come from, how long they remained on the website, and which pages they
    visited. Google Analytics places several persistent cookies on your computer’s hard drive. These do
    not collect any personal data. If you do not agree to this, you can disable persistent cookies in your
    browser. This will prevent Google Analytics from logging the details of your visit.
  • Personal data we collect
    Personal information is any information about an individual from which that person can be directly
    or indirectly identified. We collect, process, store and use personal data when you book a service
    with us including your name, address, contact number and email address, together with payment
    information in some circumstances. When you contact us by email or post, we may keep a record of
    the correspondence. You do not need to provide us with any personal data to view our website. All
    personal data that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate.
    We do not collect any personal information that requires a special higher level of protection such as
    an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union
    membership, health, sex life or sexual orientation and genetic and biometric data.
  • Lawful processing of your data
    We will use your personal data in order to comply with our contractual obligation to supply you with
    the service you have booked, including to contact you with any information relating to the service,
    and to deal with any questions, comments or complaints you have in relation to the service.
  • Who do we share your data with?
    We may share your personal data with any service providers that we may appoint to perform
    functions on our behalf, including IT service providers, accountants, auditors and lawyers.
    Where we hold and process your personal data
  • All our data is stored on an encrypted server/software accessed only by authorised office staff. We
    will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for,
    including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.
  • Your rights
    You have the right to obtain from us a copy of the personal data that we hold for you, and to require
    from us to correct errors in the personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • You also have the right at any time to require us to delete your personal data. If you further are
    unsure about why we are processing your personal data for the reasons set out above, or what we
    are doing with it, please ask our Data Protection Officer on [email protected] , they would
    be happy to provide more information.
  • You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data. However, we may charge a reasonable
    fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive.